Products

Welcome to browse our LED video wall product page!

We offer various high-quality LED display screens, including indoor, outdoor, rental, transparent, small pitch, and creative screens, meeting your display needs for different scenarios.

Storm Pro - LED digital signage

LED digital signage

Perimeter & digital signage

Used for perimeter screen
Used for billboard
Aluminium dicasting

Black & Silver

Great engineering
No fan,no noise
Black & silver

LED digital signage

Display installation case

Pixel pitch (mm)1045.336.678
ModelDO10-960960DO4-960960DO5.3-960960DO6.7-960960DO8-960960
LEDSMD2727SMD1921SMD1921SMD2727SMD2727
Density (dots/sqm)1000062500352002247815625
Module resolution (dots)512320018021151800
Module width (mm)320320320320320
Module height (mm)160160160160160
Cabinet width (mm)960960960960960
Cabinet height (mm)960960960960960
Cabinet depth120120120120120
Resolution (dots)921657600324412071514400
Weight (kg)4242424242
Materialaluminiumaluminiumaluminiumaluminiumaluminium
MaintainFront rearFront rearFront rearFront rearFront rear
IPXIP65IP65IP65IP65IP65
Max brightness (cd/sqm)55005500550055005500
Color temperature (k)65006500650065006500
Angle140/140140/140140/140140/140140/140
Contrast ratio3000:13000:13000:13000:13000:1
Max power (w)732760780760720
Average power (w)268280320280260
Voltage typeACACACACAC
Voltage (v)110-220110-220110-220110-220110-220
Driving method1/21/321/101/61/5
Screen FPS (hz)6060606060

 

share this post

How does an OutdoorLED digital signage ensure stability and durability under various weather conditions?

Outdoor LED digital signage are typically designed with a high level of protection, such as IP65, which means they are dustproof and resistant to water jets, making them suitable for use under various weather conditions. Additionally, they may be made of aluminum or iron materials, which can withstand the impact of harsh weather, ensuring the stability and durability of the screen.

Is the brightness of the outdooLED digital signage sufficient to attract viewers from a distance?

Yes, outdoor LED digital signage are designed with high brightness levels. For example, in the provided document, the brightness levels range from 3500 nits to 6000 nits, which is enough to attract the attention of viewers from a distance and ensure the visibility of the advertising content.

How do pixel pitch and resolution of an outdoor LED digital signage effect?

Pixel pitch (such as P2.0mm, P3.0mm, etc.) determines the screen's resolution and the clarity of displayed details. The smaller the pixel pitch, the higher the screen's resolution and the clearer the displayed image. According to the document, Storm LED screens offer a variety of pixel pitch options, allowing users to choose the most suitable screen to meet different display needs.

What is the power consumption of an outdoor LED digital signage?

Power consumption varies depending on the size of the screen, brightness, and usage time. The Power Consumption (max/avg.) mentioned in the document is 320W/780W, indicating the power consumption when the screen operates at maximum brightness and average consumption. To reduce power consumption, you can lower the brightness when maximum brightness is not required.

Related cases

Related cases

微信截图_20240620143649
Indoor LED Display Japan
Indoor LED Display
outdoor LED display

Related Solutions

Related Solutions

conference rooms
Delivery Box - Three-Sided LED Display
sPoster - LED Advertising Display
Cube - Custom LED Scenarios