Products

Welcome to browse our LED display screen product page!

We offer various high-quality LED display screens, including indoor, outdoor, rental, transparent, small pitch, and creative screens, meeting your display needs for different scenarios.

sPad Pro 2 - Indoor and outdoor rental panel

Indoor and outdoor rental panel

sPad Pro 2

Indoor/outdoor rental solution

Perfect In-Camera Performance

perfect visual effect in-camera shooting, high refresh rate deep black

Born for Stage Productions

Build Large LED Wall Fast & Easy
Hanging & Stacking Options
Corner Protector for the lamps at the edge

sPad Pro 2 size drawing

Pixel pitch (mm)1.92.93.94.8
ModelPI-1.9-500x500mm(PI-2.9-500x500mm/PO-2.9-500x500mm)(PI-3.9-500×500/1000mm/PO-3.9-500x500mm)(PI-4.8-500×500/1000mm/PO-4.8-500×500/1000mm/PO-4.8-500×500/1000mm/PO-4.8-500×500/1000mm)
LEDSMD1515(SMD2020/SMD1415)(SMD2020/SMD1921)(SMD2020/SMD1921/SMD1921/SMD1921)
Density (dots/sqm)2770081189066574643403
Module resolution (dots)17313743241092713
Module width (mm)250250250250
Module height (mm)250250250250
Cabinet width (mm)500500500500
Cabinet height (mm)500500500500
Cabinet depth75757575
Resolution (dots)69252297271643710851
Weight (kg)7.5(7.5/8)(7.5/12.5/8/13)(7.5/14/8/8/8/13)
Materialaluminiumaluminiumaluminiumaluminium
MaintainFront rearFront rearFront rear(Front rear/Front/Front/Front rear)
IPXIP43(IP43/IP65)(IP43/IP65)(IP43/IP65/IP65/IP65)
Max brightness (cd/sqm)1000(800/4500)(1000/5000)(1000/5000/5000/5000)
Color temperature (k)6500650065006500
Angle140/140140/140140/140140/140
Contrast ratio5000:1(5000:1/4000:1)(5000:1/4000:1)(5000:1/4000:1/4000:1/4000:1)
Max power (w)130(130/260)(130-260/260)(130/260/260/520/260/520/260/520)
Average power (w)75(75/130)(75-130/130)(75/130/130/260/130/260/130/260)
Voltage typeACACACAC
Voltage (v)110-220110-220110-220(110-220/110/110/110)
Driving method1/32(1/32/1/12)(1/32/1/12)1/12
Screen FPS (hz)60606060

 

share this post

What factors should I consider when renting an LED commercial screen?

When renting an LED commercial screen, factors to consider include screen size, resolution, brightness, pixel pitch, refresh rate, protection level, compatibility (such as matching with existing equipment), rental cost, installation services, technical support, and maintenance.

What are the differences between renting outdoor and indoor LED commercial screens?

Outdoor LED commercial screens need to have a higher protection level to withstand harsh weather conditions, such as rain and sunlight. Indoor LED commercial screens focus more on resolution and color performance because the viewing distance is closer. Rental costs may also vary depending on the screen type, size, and additional services.

What does the LED commercial screen rental service usually include?

The LED commercial screen rental service usually includes the rental of the screen itself, transportation, installation, calibration, technical support, the use of content management systems, and the dismantling and recycling service after the rental period ends.

How to ensure the rented LED commercial screen operates normally during the event?

To ensure the rented LED commercial screen operates normally during the event, choose a reputable rental company and confirm the screen's maintenance and technical support services with them. In addition, understanding the operation of the screen and basic troubleshooting methods is necessary.

What is the cost-effectiveness of renting an LED commercial screen, and are there any cost-saving strategies?

The cost-effectiveness of renting an LED commercial screen depends on various factors, including rental time, screen specifications, and suppliers. Cost-saving strategies may include choosing economical screens, renting during off-peak times, long-term rental contracts, or bulk rental discounts.

Related cases

Related cases

微信截图_20240620143649
Indoor LED Display Japan
Indoor LED Display
outdoor LED display

Related Solutions

Related Solutions

conference rooms
Delivery Box - Three-Sided LED Display
sPoster - LED Advertising Display
Cube - Custom LED Scenarios